2010 graduates

MikeChristie

Bishop Grimes Jr/Sr High School

 

MikeChristie Emily_Bearer
Valedictorian
Michael Christie
Salutatorian
Emily Bearer

Date: June 12, 2010
Time: 10:00 am
Place: Bishop Grimes High School • 6653 Kirkville Road • East Syracuse, NY 13057

The graduates are as follows:
Laura Abert, Daniel Adamitis, Marykathryn Alexander, Natalie Angona, James Ansbrow, Kucjok Ater, Amanda Ball, Jason Basla, Emily Bearer, Conor Bennett, James Blasland, Phillip Brown, Maria Bugge, Brian Callahan, Anthony Carfagno, Andrew Carrigan, Alex Cartini, Michael Christie, Emily Degarie, Nicole Delello, Megan Dennehy, Taylor DiGiacomo, Francesca Dimura, Seth Dittler, Aaron Duprey, Kathleen Fallon, Audrey Farwagi, Kevin Fayette, Alec Fisher, Paul Frawley, Ryan Gakeler, James Gallipeau, Francesca Geremia, Chad Gosson, Ryan Grace, Courtney Henson, Danielle Hoosock, Kyle Huff, Michael Ilacqua, Meagan Jones, Cady Kalemba, William Keene, Alison Kelley, Emma Kelley, Brendan Kilpatrick, Jiyeon Koh, Amber Kowalik, Casey Kwasigroch, Andrew Lasnicki, Madeline Leahy, Peter Lembo, Patrick Magunga, Amanda Marcely, Nyiesha Moore, Tavon Moore, Michael Morgese, Joshua Murray, Sarah Oberton, Douglas Paige, Hannah Piekiel, Michael Pikulinski, Alyssa Porrino, Antoine Pozniak, Elizabeth Reck, Neciefe Reddick, Renee’ Ruscitto, Courtney Scala, Adriana Sereno, Richard Sims, John Smith, Nicole Soule, Scott Stanford, Nicholas Sucapani, Victoria Thayer, Brittany Trimm, Helen Verchota, Matthew Viel, Cassidy Weeks, Kathryn Wilcox, Annemarie Wolken, Thomas Wossner, Brian Wright

Bishop Ludden Jr/Sr High School

DanFarrellVal LeighEronSal
Valedictorian
Dan Farrell
Salutatorian
Leigh Eron

Date: June 19, 2010
Time: 10:00 am
Place: Bishop Ludden Gymnasium • 815 Fay Road • Syracuse, NY 13219

The graduates are as follows:
Sarah E. Albright, Kimberly A. Balla, Nicholas A. Barletta, Jenna C. Barrett, Timothy J. Barrett, Elia N. Baszczuk, Eric C. Beauford, Jr., Ryan M. Betelak, Matthew L. Bishop, Teri Bliss, Molly Brown, Samara J. Brown, Melissa A. Buttner, Sean P. Byrne, Isaiah Cobb, Conor P. Cosgrove, Mark A. DeAngelis, Jr., Shanae N. Drew, Katrina L. Dufresne, Kathryn A. Dussing, Sierra M. Eldridge, Leigh E. Eron, Daniel R. Fadden, Adeline M. Fagan, Daniel F. Farrell, Jessica E. Feher, Nicholas A. Ferrante, Catherine A. Graf, Megan E. Granteed, Gabriel Grohol, Gerard P. Grohol, Min-Gyu Han, Mercédes J. Hart, Sarah N. Herzog, Michael J. Hogan, Sarah E. Jeffery, Elizabeth K. Jerome, Dennis P. Kelly, Christiana R. Knapp, Sean T. Laughlin, Kathryn B. Law, Derek N. Laxton, Mark S. Leo, Jared D. Littlejohn, Remi M. Maggio, Devon M. Malagisi, Nicholas A. Manobianco, Savion T. McDonald, Hiba J. Mere, Maria T. Murray, Omar L. Osbourne, Samantha M. Page, Gabrielle Palozzola, Janina R. Panek, Daniel R. Paris, Chirag D. Patel, Jeffrey J. Perla, Michele E. Roesch, Angela M. Romano, Michael A. Rommel, John R. Rooney, Kristen M. Ryan, Paul J. H. Ryan, Brent A. Ryczak, Eve M. Seiter, Samantha S. Shaver, Janey E. Sherlock, Martha M. Starmer, Meghan M. Stratton, Susannah E. Supley, Jacob P. Szelewski, Sarah R. Tassini, Rachel M. Tortorello, Meghan T. Town, Adrienne M. Walker, Layvon Q. Washington, Matthew J. Weeks, Devin M. White, Diana C. Wynyard

Rome Catholic School

WarrenDeirdreVal ariglioclaireSal
Valedictorian
Deirdre Warren
Salutatorian
Claire Ariglio

Date: June 19, 2010
Time: Begins at 9:00 a.m. with a mass at St. Paul’s Catholic Church on Cypress Street. Graduation Ceremony begins at 11:30 am
Place: RCS Gymnasium • 800 Cypress Street • Rome, NY 13440

The graduates are as follows:
Claire Ariglio, Samantha Calandra, Alaina Carinci-Clark, Jennifer Eisinger, Shaler Garrett, Leanna Guerrieri, Torie Hairston, James Kobylanski, Samantha Kubler, Megan Kunkle, Kelsey Lust, Bennett Quigley, Ryan Reed, Patrick Riolo, Aaron Rogers, Zachery Rowlands, Joseph Stanton, David Stokes, Margaret Visalli, Deirdre Warren, Margaret Wilson

Seton Catholic Central High School

EdwardsEmily ArmstrongMary
Valedictorian
Emily Edwards
Salutatorian
Mary Armstrong

Date: June 25, 2010
Time: 7:00 pm
Place: School Gymnasium • 70 Seminary Avenue • Binghamton, NY 13905

The graduates are as follows:
Chelcie Almeyda, Mary Armstrong, Sara Baloga, Maren Boyko, Myles Brown, Emily Burchill, Lawrence Jesse Camacho, Donald Castellucci III, Sarah Clark, Anne Continetti, Stephanie Cornwell, Claire Cuozzo, Nicholas Dalla-verde, Adrian Davis, Giordano De Angelo, Joshua Deeter, Amanda DePersiis, Matthew Dittemore, Nathaniel Dobrzynski, Dylan Donovan, Mary Dribnak, Emily Edwards, Daniel Farrell, Haley Farrell, Dennis Fitzgerald, Kathleen Fitzpatrick, Brendan Foley, Alicia Garbade, George Goodall, Sarah Gordon, Michael Hacker, Abby Harrington, David Hettinger, Lucas Hine, Kaitlin Holmes, James Hranek, Erin Jones, Devin Kane, Alyssa Keefe, Liam Kelleher, Tyler Kendall, Hong Jin Kim, Mykel Kittle, Thomas Kline, Michael Koval, Patrick Loughlin, Andrew Madl, Joshua Marean, Victor Mariano, Joseph Martin, Jenna Matthews, Daniel McGraw, Sarah Meier, Awot Merke, Leo Moran, Veronica Mutz, Jacques Myette, Michael O’Brien, Julia O’Connor, Kaitlyn Olsen, Jacqueline Paniccia, You Joong Park, Dustin Petzold, Michael Puthawala, Jean Marc Rwamakuba, Maeve Salanger, Robert Sanchez, McKenna Sandell, Caitlyn Sanguinito, Katherine Shaheen, Maria Shatara, Su Jeong Sim, Gabriel Slavik, Joseph Slavik, Abel Tadesse, Cassius Tilyou, Christina Tucci, Maria Turrigiano, Claire Valletta, Miari Vasquez, Kate Wilcox, Nathan Williams, Jesse Wood, John Ziolkowski.

 

Christian Brothers Academy Jr/Sr High School

PatriceLawless-Valedictorian EmilyWanamaker-Salutatorian
Valedictorian
Patrice Lawless
Salutatorian
Emily Wanamaker

Date: May 23, 2010
Time: 11:00 am
Place: Temple Adath Yeshurun • 450 Kimber Road • Syracuse, NY 13224

The graduates are as follows:
Mackenzie Alcott, Stephen Anderson, Alyse Aquino, Lianna Artessa, Jameel Balenton, Joseph Battaglia, Christopher Berkery, Christian Bersani, Benjamin Boltz, John Bonanni, Jessie Bongiovanni, Sarsfield Bowman, Matthew Bruno, John Buckel, Troy Bullock, Michael Capella, Caitlyn Carhart, Anthony Cirillo, Joseph Civello, Peter Corasaniti, Michael Croglio, Andrew Curran, Christian Dalton, Michele Damico, Alaina DaRin, Mariah DeBona, Jared DePalma, Ryan Dickey, Lindsay Dolak Nadine Dosa, John Dunmore, Spencer Dunn, Robert Dwyer, Joseph “Ehle, Jr.”, Justin Farnett, Margaret Fennell, Jordan Foti, Andrew Frasier, Matthew Giannino, Daniel Halliday, Stewart Hancock IV, Chyleigh Harmon, Amanda Haskell, Timothy Hobb, Kyle Hopkins, Conor Horan, Alexandra Horowitch, Fajri Jackson, Victoria Johnson, Yosh Karbowniczak, Colin King, Tatiana Krenitsky, Adam Kroner, Patrice Lawless, Connor Letcher, Aubrey Letourneau, Stacey Lindenmayer, Jennifer Locey, Lyndsay Luthringer, Richard MacPherson, Amanda Macri, David Magnarelli, Kaitlin McCann, Kristina McCann, Rose McClimans, Droughan McDermott, Patrick McGlynn, Shaun McGraw, Kaitlin McIntyre, Alexis Mento, Joseph Merola, Peter Merola, Kyle Mooney, Bryant Moore, Marissa Mosley,  Emily Norkett, Frederick Oakes, Leanne Ockenden, Matthew Oot, Chelsea Parkes, Cara Peters, Robert Pfingsten, Laura Polacek, Alyssa Primerano, James Purcell, Julia Quigley, John Racciatti, Hannah Rathbun, Adam Rhodes, William Roberson, Ariella Romeo, Andrew Rotunno, Victoria Scalzo, John Scerpella, Brian Schwab, Alexander Simone, Nicholas Sindoni, Darrack “Stephens, Jr.”, Jake Stephens, Lindsay Stonecipher, John Suits, Camelia Thomas, Julie Thomson-Basha, Maria Trasolini, Alexandra Valenti, Thomas Voorheis, Zachary Wallenbeck, Emily Wanamaker, Sean Wayne, Kathryn Webster, Daniel Welch, Ryan Wendl, Juliette Wetzel, Patrick Wiese, Tre  Williams, Nolan Winderl, Celeste Withers, Gregory York

 

Notre Dame Jr/Sr High School

Valedictorian SczerzenieElizabeth
Valedictorian
Meghan Kupiec
Salutatorian
Elizabeth Sczerzenie

Date: June 19, 2010
Time: 10:00 am
Place: Michael J. Walsh Gymnasium

The graduates are as follows:
Nicolette  Abounader, Thomas  Appleton, Taylor  Arcuri, Sean  Badger, Katrina  Baker, Spencer  Ballard, Alexa  Bianco, Francesca  Brunet, Nicole Buccheri, Kristina  Bushey, James  Calocerinos, Cristiana  Cavallo, Kayla  Comenale, Kevin  Connors, Miranda  Costantine, Brandon  Crane, Dylan  Davis, Alexandra  Day, Gennie  Depass, Joseph  Diana, Alexa  Donaruma, nisa  Duong, Nicole  Evans, Michael  Forte, Dominick  Galimo, Thomas  Giglio, Michael  Grace, Kayla  Graham, Francesca  Grimaldi, Michael  Hill, Jessica  Hillman, Sean  Hulser, Alexandra  Indolfi, Hillary  Iwanyszyn, Christopher  Jordan, Lauren  Kalil, Nancy  Kennish, Megan KnepKa Challee Kohl, Theodore  Kondzielawa, Annalyse Kowalczyk, Meghan Kupiec, Jacob  Livingston, Sara  Lupi, Michael  Mccormick, Meghan  Meehan, Amy  Mlynarczyk, Patrick  Moore, William  Morehouse, Rebecca  Morgan, Denise  Noble, Kayla  Owens, Maureen  Pavlicko, Roman  Pendrak, Jacob  Perkins, Connor  Perry, Kseniya  Poccia, Shelby  Quinn, Aisha  Rehman, Michael  Reuter, Jenna  Risler, Randall Roberts, Kevin  Rowlands, Amanda  Sabet, Trevor  Scalise, Celia  Schaaf, Elizabeth  Sczerzenie, Sarajan  Service-Lachut, Matthew Smith, Patrick,  Sperling, Jessica  Strzepek, Chandra  Tanoury, Nicholas  Vella, Nicholas  Waszkiewicz, Shawn  Williams, Jessica  Wilson, Ryan  Wuest, Stephanie Wurz, Sarah Zammiello

Please follow and like us:

Be the first to comment on "2010 graduates"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*