Catholic High School Graduates

June 12, 2003
Catholic High School Graduates
By Howie Mansfield
Following are the graduates of Catholic high schools in the Diocese of Syracuse for 2003

Bishop Grimes Commencement exercises were held on June 7 at 11:00 a.m. in the Bishop Grimes Auditorium. Father George F. Sheehan conferred the diplomas. The co-valedictorians of the class are Michael McCarthy and Christopher Seibt and the salutatorian is Karen Bergemann.

The graduates are as follows:  Nicholas I. Angiolillo, Cristina A. Battle, Shannon E. Baughman, Karen E. Bergemann, Nicole A. Brunet, Paulina K. Buraczynski, Conor T. Burke, Lindsey D. Byam, Kimberly A. Campbell, Jennifer L. Campolieto, Wai Sum Chan, Shauna J. Croston, Andrea J. Dattellas, Matthew J. Decker, Andrew D. DeGirolamo, Gregg M. DeSocio, Mathew C. Essig, Jennifer M. Falco, David M. Featherstone, Katherine A. Ferguson, Lauren E. Finster, Joshua A. Gamage, Danielle Geruso, Joseph M. Gill, Mark Godlewski, Kathryn C. Groth, Kristin L. Haas, Sarah M. Heukrath, Andrew T. Hillenbrand, Lauren M. Houck, Matthew J. Hughes, Leslie A. Hynes, Josh Kaplan, Brendan P. Kenny, Brendan B. King, William L. Koch, Kevin G. Koval, Charles J. Kulesa, Erin K. Liggett, Rachael L. Malay, Shaun P. Maroney, Michael J. Masucci, Jr, Michael T. McCarthy, Angela L. Mosconi, Michelle R. Nephew, Angela M. Pallone, Mary A. Palmer, Stacey A. Parks, Lindsay E. Phillips, Ashley E. Powell, Anthony J. Regulbuto, Eric J. Reppi, Elizabeth H. Riegelman, Amy C. Salem, Kara R. Scott, Christopher R. Seibt, Laura A. Spina, Shelley A. Stasko, Elizabeth R. Tricase, Nicholas Vecchio, Ashlea C. Vilello, Patrick S. Walsh, Christina F. L. Watson, Stefan D. White, Kevin Williams

Bishop Ludden Commencement exercises will be held on June 14 at 10 a.m. at the school. Gregory J. Buda is the valedictorian and Brianna E. Allison and Melissa M. Emm are co-salutatorians.

The graduates are as follows: Sarah A. Adams, Brianna E. Allison, Joseph M. Alteri, Julia F. Andrianos, Tony W. Anthony, Michael A. Barbuto, Patrick M. Barrett Jr., Jeremiah P. Bergan, Randy W. Bergin, Corinne M. Bidnick, Colleen N. Bland, Carolyn M. Bonanni, Kathleen E. Boyle, Gregory J. Buda, Kristin M. Burger, Lauren K. Byrne, Colleen T. Campolieta, Ryan W. Casler, Nicholas J. Cerul, Jessica N. Chapman, Nicole E. Chenet, Christina M. Collins, Michael Z. Cominolli, Heather L. Coon, Lillian L. Crangle, Catherine V. Cross, Adam J. Crossett, Bryan T. Dacey, Kathleen M. Davidson, Danielle M. Dzierwa, Melissa M. Emm, John M. English, Katerina G. Fabian, Nicholas A. Friedman, Ericka L. Frijo, Joseph E. Gajewski , James R. Gehring, Brenton B. Goodhart, Patrick M. Grella, April A. Hammond, Karen P. Hochreiter, Andrew M. Holl, William T. J. Howley, Emmanuel S. Hunter, Mallery E. Jacobs, Howard L. Jones Jr., Elizabeth S. Judge, Vanessa Kalinowski, Katelyn A. Kanavy, Matthew W. Kearney Jr., Shawn M. Keding, Elizabeth M. Kirk, John D. Kislinger, Jessica M. Klamm, Katherine M. Kozsan, Abbey E. Lighton, Maria K. Mahar, Jennifer A. McBride, Christine L. McGarvey, Kerry M. McMahon, Sara L. Mickle, Jessica M. Mihal, Sarah E. Miskell, Marta M. Mizgala, Iasha L. Montgomery, Akilah F. Muhammad, Lauren W. Najdul, Kelly M. O’Donnell, Timothy J. O’Hara, Patricia Ann Pallotta, Timothy C. Piedmonte, Erin K. Price, Sheila M. Ptak, Sean E. Putnam, Shaun P. Quartier, Bridget M. Quinlan, Abigail R. Rathbun, Michael T. Reap, Peter A. Rewakowski, Mario Romagno, Vito Romagno, Jessica M. Satalin, Clifford R. Seager IV, Shannon C. Sedlacek, Brandon P. Senior, Thomas J. Senke, Kathleen P. Sexton, Mark C. Sierotnik, Elizabeth A. Sisson, Caitlin M. Sluzar, Lauren M. Sparling, Ryan J. Steele, Kristen J. Sweeney, Ronald Terry Jr., Allan R. Thames Jr., Kent R. Thorpe, Daniel J. Tickner, Andrea R. Vergara, Charles W. Waelder, Monica M. Walsh, Robert L. Waters, Frank Whaley IV, Rosalind M. Wheeler, Earl B. Williams Jr., Aaron T. Woodruff, Conor J. Young

Christian Brothers Academy

Commencement exercises were held on June 1 at 11:00 a.m. at Temple Adath Yeshurin in DeWitt. Bishop James Moynihan conferred the diplomas.

Leana Doherty is the valedictorian and Carinne Wright is the salutatorian.

The graduates are as follows: Christopher J. Abt, Ivan Anamaria-Villarreal, Ross J. Ascenzo, Lindsey A. Audunson, Timothy W. Bader, Brent P. Barbano, Joshua A. Barrett, Luke P. Barrett, Marc A. Baumbach, Kelly L. Bayne, Jourdan C. Beardsley, Collin W. Becker, Alyson B. Berry, Anthony L. E. Bersani, Anthony J. Bisesi, Patrick M. Blasland, Daniel S. Bobbett, Corey R. Brazell, Douglas R. Burman, Joshua P. Canale, Meghan C. Carrick, Nicole E. Casamento, Christopher J. Casciano, Sara Catanzarita, Ryan C. Chadick, Sarah R. Chittick, Jeffrey B. Corbishley, Kelly A. Croglio, Kristen M. Czebiniak, Meghan B. Daly, Meghan L. DaRin, Jenna R. Decker, Nicholas A. DeFeo, Marley DelDuchetto, Dean S. Dellas, Ryan C. Dembkowski, Scott M. Dillon, Leana M. Doherty, Benjamin J. A. Domanico, Diane K. Donnelly, Robert A. Dracker, Michael P. Drescher, David R. DuFlo, Kyle L. Dulian, Michelle A. Dydyk, Christina M. El Bayadi, Ian Fleming, Christina M. Fragola, Benjamin Z. Gaal, Christopher P. Geiss, Stanley J. Germain, Alyssa N. Gilberti, Scott R. Goff, David S. Greenky, Michael C. Grundner, Caitlin M. Gucker-Kanter, Kerry V. Halleran, Maureen E. Hannan, Margaret K. Hartnett, William B. Hathaway, Marcus A. Hoige, Mark J. Ilacqua, Laura E. Jones, William J. Kearney, Danielle C. Kennedy, Ryan F. Kenville, Melisa L. Keskin, Joseph J. Kribs, Morgan A. Kuhns, Alana M. Kulba, Carolyn R. Lange, Mikaela N. LaPlante, George D. Latcheran, Brandon M. Lewis, Michael P. Lewis, James J. Lynch, Thomas M. Magnarelli, Thomas J. Maher, Steven J. Mantione, Adam J. Marquis, Samuel R. Mason IV, Jessica J. Massey, Brittany M. Mazur, Daniel T. McCarthy, Sarah E. McGowan, Brandon McInerney, Anne Marie McMahon, Richard T. Messe´, Robin C. Michalak, Sidra S. Monreal, Marissa H. Mulder, Kathleen E. Murphy, Andrea M. Nave, Kellyn E. Nicolli, Kelly E. Niland, Meredith L. Nocek, Joseph E. Pagano, John T. Papini, Christopher M. Paulus, Stephanie A. Pelligra, Alyssa M. Pizzolanti, Jonathan A. Rachetta, Kristin L. Raineri, Gregory T. Redmond, Kevin R. Riley, Phillip G. Scalisi, Julie M. Schneider, Mary M. M. Scullin, Thomas J. Sheridan, Adam A. Shoen, Kathryn C. Smith, Anthony R. Spicciati, Edward A. Street, Robert S. Thomas, Daniel M. Tortora, Elizabeth A. Urciuoli, James T. Waters, Kathryn E. Waters, Zebadiah J. Weigand, James R. Weiss, Matthew G. Whyland, Jocelyn A. Wiesner, Henry G. Withers, Carinne A. Wright, David C. Youngentob, Peter M. Zangari

Notre Dame Commencement exercises will be held on June 14 at 10 a.m. in the Michael J. Walsh Gymnasium at Notre Dame High School.

Anna Radlowski is the valedictorian and Michael DePhillips is the salutatorian.

The graduates are as follows: Brandon Ada, Ashley Arnts-Siciliano, Benjamin Babrowicz, Nicole Banas, Jared Bastek, Andrew Berberick, Tracy Brucker, Ashleigh Canfield, Nicole Carole, Marissa Cavaretta, Samuel Centolella, Meghan Cookinham, Casey Crossley, Joseph Curri, Briana DeMarco, Jennifer DePhillips, Michael DePhillips, Andrew Docherty, Francesca Elacqua, Shannon Ferrucci, Jane Fitzgerald, Stacey Foryt, Anthony Fuller, Tyson Fung, MaryRose Gaetano, Cabryn Gurdo, Jared Hiscock, Sean Horan, Jonathan Hughes, Andrew Jarmak, Lonnie Jenkins, Sean Kent, Charles Kershner, Marcus Kozien, Colleen Krug, Daniel Loconti, Jason Lotoski, Nicholas Mallozzi, Adrienne Marchione, Kristyn Mariano, Julianne Martin, Deborah Mas, Mariel Mazza, Colleen Morschauser, Daniel Nolan, Brian Noonan, Andrea Ollerenshaw, Jennifer Pascual, Justin Pavia, Meaghan Pawelek, Kristen Phillips, Scott Pierce, Lauren Potaczala, Laura Prestia, Nicholas Priore, William Quigley, Anna Radlowski, Jolianne Ray, Maria Rebisz, Trinity Reina, Alison Ricci, Michael Roddy, Christopher Rosado, Michael Scarafile, Nicole Seeger, Peter Servello , Amar Shah, Kevin Sullivan, Ryan Sunderlin, Lauren Taraska, Robert Taraska, Stephen Testa, Christine Thayer, Antoinette Thrash, Madeline Timpano, Marco Tuzzolino, Nicholas Visalli, Joseph Walchusky, Shannon Wilkinson, Ryan Williams, Joseph Zutter

Rome Catholic Commencement exercises will be held on June 21 at 12 p.m. in the Frank J. Didio Gymnasium at Rome Catholic Junior/Senior High School.

Karen Slusarz is the valedictorian and Molly Burns is the salutatorian.

The graduates are as follows: Molly Burns, Lorrie Cardwell, John Cawl, Kelly Davidson, Katie DiMaggio, Ashley Grande, Paul Johnson, Laura Maracchion, Kathryn Marquette, Ryan McCorduck, Jason Mesagna, Jonathan Mizgala, Kathleen Moulton, Christopher Palinski, Brooks Rahmer, Christopher Rak, Stephanie Rose, Meghan Ryan, Karen Slusarz, Geoffrey Snyder, Matthew Spellicy, Tabitha Sutton, Emily Twomey, Kateri Van Damme, Matthew Woodman, Allison Zullo

Seton Catholic Central

Commencement exercises will be held June 27 at 7 p.m. at Seton Catholic Central High School.

Elizabeth Gitto is the valedictorian and Eileen Slifer is the salutatorian.

The graduates are as follows: Kevin Artz, Keith Ballard, Katie Barnard, Alexander Baron, Amanda Baronowski, Jonathan Bawas, Erica Bayne, Alyssa Bennett, Nicole Besso, Ryan Brown, Tessa Bumgardner, Nicole Calleo, Kathryn Carpenter, Patrick Cerasaro, Chioma Chukwu, Michael Clayton, Kevin Cline, Thomas Corcoran, Krista Cornell, Ryan Coy, Jennifer Curatolo, Michele Curley, Oksana Czebiniak, Daniel Davenport, Joseph Dringo, Colin Earle, Sarah Egitto, William Emmons, Christopher Errante, Daniel Filip, Eamonn Frys, Maria Gieskes, Elizabeth Gitto, Matthew Golemboski, Christopher Gomulka, John Gosney, Matthew Grassi, Margaret Hackett, Danielle Haines, Adam Hammoud, Jennifer Hardy, Jenniefer Hendrickson, Christopher Hoeflein, Ryan Hogan, Drew Honsinger, David Johnson, Shane Johnson, Nicholas Kadlecik, Karl Koeppel, Lauren Koffs, Colleen Kozel, Michael Kraemer, Jenna Lennon, Alexander Lucci, Grant Madigan, Tara Maher, Michael Mallery, Abigail Mann, Gabriella Mazza, Bevin McCarthy, Brendan McDevitt, Magdalene McMahon, Molly McManus, Patrick Monachino, Jeffrey Monaco, Bridget Monastra, Edward Mooney, Diogo Moreira, Adrian Munteanu, Luke Murphy, Shannan Murphy, John O’Connor, Ted Osbahr, Maria Papastrat, Gina Pettinato, Caitlin Pfaffenbach, Thuc Phan, Matthew Pisani, Nicole Pompette, Christopher Pope, Mark Radzikowski, Patrick Reardon, Samuel Reed, Thomas Regan, Kenneth Repetto, Erin Rinker, Ryan Roach, Brian Roberts, Joshua Rounds, Allison Salter, Regina Scagnelli, Matthew Scanlon, Andrea Scott, Allison Shaughnessy, Brock Shields, Katherine Shuman, Wendy Simpson, Eileen Slifer, Ilze Spura, Philip St. Clair, Lydia Stamato, Kathryn Stevens, Elizabeth Sullivan, Katelyn Sullivan, Kathryn Sullivan, Christopher Suwak, Santino Thomas, Michael Tripicco, Kathleen Tynan, Amber Van Ness, Matthew Vaverchak, Danielle Wagner, Daniel Wessel, James Worhach

Please follow and like us:

Be the first to comment on "Catholic High School Graduates"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*